Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to Commel – Zagreb d.o.o.. This Privacy Policy covers what we collect and how we use, store, transfer and protect your information.

What information do we collect about you?
When you subscribe to our newsletter or respond to a survey, basic contact details are collected such as the e-mail address and your name.

How will we use the information about you?
We collect and store information about you to process your order, manage your account and, if you agree, to email you about other products and services we think may be of interest to you.
We use your information to personalize your experience, to enable secure login to our website, and to assist you with the resolution of technical support issues or other issues related to our service.
Commel – Zagreb d.o.o.will not sell, exchange, transfer or give your information to any other company.

Retention period
We will store provided information permanently or for legaly mandatory period.

Acces to your information and correction
You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please contact us at info@commel.hr. We may charge a small fee for this service.
You have the right at any time to stop us from contacting you for marketing purposes. If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please contact us at info@commel.hr.
We want to make sure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. You have the right to ask us to correct or remove information about you if anything is inaccurate.
You have the right to request for your personal information to be deleted, if the personal information are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed, if you withdraw your consent on which the processing is based and where there is no other legal ground for the processing.

Cookies
Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour information. This information is used to track visitor use of the website and to compile statistical reports on website activity.
You can set your browser to not accept cookies . However, in a few cases some of our website features may not function as a result.
Please see our COOKIE DECLARATION.

Other websites
We may include or offer third party products or services on our website, such as Google Analytics for tracking visits on our Website and Youtube for video stream. These third party sites have separate independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked websites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our website and welcome any feedback about these websites.

How do we protect your information
Commel – Zagreb d.o.o. implements technical, physical and organizational measures to maintain the safety of your personal information against accidental or unlawful destruction or accidental loss, alteration, unauthorized use, unauthorized modification, disclosure or access and against all other unlawful forms of processing.

Changes to our Privacy Policy
We keep our Privacy Policy under regular review and we will place any updates on this website. This Privacy Policy was last updated on 20.06.2018.

How to contact us
If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy or information we hold about you, please contact us at:
info@commel.hr or
Commel – Zagreb d.o.o.
Samoborska cesta 143, 10090 Zagreb

In case of dissatisfaction with our Privacy Policy and your rights, you may contact the supervisory body for regulation of personal information protection in Croatia – AZOP.